Past Committees


2017 Committee

President: Rachel Khaw

Vice President: Bradley Storey

Secretary: Tom Turner

Treasurer: Moradeke Orekoya

Conference Director: Judith Osuji

Workshop Lead: Kiran Nadeem

Lecture Lead: Sam Wade

Membership & IT: Jenny Quang

Communications & Publicity: Yanish Poolovadoo

MRI Representative: Yasmin Harris

Salford Representative: Angus Hotchkies

UHSM Representative: Sasha Vucicevio

Year 2 Representative: Sarah Michael

Year 1 Representative: Jenny Hobbiss


2015 Committee

President: Rachael Morley

Vice President: Ed Cornish

Secretary: Judith Osuji

Treasurer: Patrick Anyadi

Conference Director: Rayko Kalenderov

Workshop Lead: Cal Robinson

Lecture Lead: Djamila Rojoa

Membership & IT: Rachel Khaw

Communications & Publicity: Mark Poustie

MRI Representative: Robert MacFarlane

Salford Representative: Tom Alexander

UHSM Representative: Aiden Moore

Year 2 Representative: Emma Das

Year 1 Representative: Tarek El Omda


2013 Committee

President: Hasan Mohammad

Vice President: Joshua Burke

Secretary: Andy Minhas

Treasurer: Zainab Jawad

Conference Director: Natasha Westbrook

Workshop Lead: –

Lecture Lead: Lauren Bolton

Membership & IT: Haider Ali

Communications & Publicity: Audrey Le Bihan

MRI Representative: Rachael Morley

Salford Representative: Andrew Kennedy-Dalby

UHSM Representative: Wallaa Sherazi

Year 2 Representative: Anna Avrova

Year 1 Representative: Rayko Kalenderov


2011 Committee

President: Francesca Liuzzi

Vice President: Edward Maile

Secretary: Je Song Shin

Treasurer: Samuel Shillito

Conference Director: Babatunde Oremule

Workshop Lead: Neil Houghton

Lecture Lead: Grant Coleman

Membership & IT: Liam McMorrow

Communications & Publicity: Charlotte May

MRI Representative: Zainab Sherazi

Salford Representative: Antony Sorial

UHSM Representative: Angela Li Ching Ng

Year 2 Representative: Nusiba Taufik

Year 1 Representative: Emilia Hesseldon

2016 Committee

President: Rayko Kalenderov

Vice President: Robert McFarlane

Secretary: Rachel Khaw

Treasurer: Aiden Moore

Conference Director: Judith Osuji

Workshop Lead: Benjamin Kadler

Lecture Lead: Emma Das

Membership & IT: Bradley Storey

Communications & Publicity: Jim Coey

MRI Representative: Sarah McBrinn

Salford Representative: Nicholas Ward

UHSM Representative: –

Year 2 Representative: Ozhin Karadakhy

Year 1 Representative: Robbie Kornitschky


2014 Committee

President: Lauren Bolton

Vice President: Andy Minhas

Secretary: Tariq Ramtoola

Treasurer: Adam Fareed

Conference Director: Rachael Morley

Workshop Lead: Ed Cornish

Lecture Lead: Claire Gillon

Membership & IT: Rayko Kalenderov

Communications & Publicity: Tom Alexander

MRI Representative: Jack Turnbill

Salford Representative: Natasha Westbrook

UHSM Representative: Yousef Majeed

Year 2 Representative: Djamila Rojoa

Year 1 Representative: Mark Poustie


2012 Committee

President: Grant Coleman

Vice President: Rebecca Hill

Secretary: Zainab Sherazi

Treasurer: Jins Johny Kallampallil

Conference Director: Charlotte May

Workshop Lead: Edwin Ong

Lecture Lead: Hasan Mohammad

Membership & IT: Lauren Bolton

Communications & Publicity: Natasha Westbrook

MRI Representative: Mark Platt

Salford Representative: Amar Patel

Year 2 Representative: Laura Lake

Year 1 Representative: James Ashcroft

Alumni Liaison: Je Song Shin


2010 Committee

President: Elspeth Hill

Vice President: Zeni Haveliwala

Secretary: Michelle Ting

Treasurer: Rick Salisbury

Event Lead: Oisin Keenan

Event Lead: Francesca Liuzzi

Membership & IT: Adrian Lim

Communications & Publicity: Bhamini Vadhwana

MRI Representative: Lucy McLellan

Salford Representative: Sam Shillito

UHSM Representative: Nicholas Boxall

Year 2 Representative: Grant Coleman

Year 1 Representative: Nusiba Taufik

Alumni Liaison: –